Time difference: Butha-Buthe vs London

Quick answer

London is 1 hour behind Butha-Buthe.

Butha-Buthe is in the CAT time zone (UTC+02:00) while London uses BST (UTC+01:00).

The offset between these two cities changes during the year because they do not share the same daylight saving schedule.

Butha-Buthe
14:54:08
CAT UTC+02:00
-1h
London is 1 hour behind Butha-Buthe.
Time offset changes during the year due to different DST schedules.
London
13:54:08
BST UTC+01:00

London is 1 hour behind Butha-Buthe.

Butha-Buthe is in the CAT time zone (UTC+02:00) while London uses BST (UTC+01:00).

Because Butha-Buthe and London do not share the same daylight saving schedule, the time difference between them changes during the year.

Hour-by-hour conversion

When it's the given hour in Butha-Buthe, here are the local times elsewhere.

Butha-Buthe London
00:00 23:00 -1
01:00 00:00
02:00 01:00
03:00 02:00
04:00 03:00
05:00 04:00
06:00 05:00
07:00 06:00
08:00 07:00
09:00 08:00
10:00 09:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Frequently Asked Questions

London is 1 hour behind Butha-Buthe.

A good window is 10:00–17:00 in Butha-Buthe, which is 09:00–16:00 in London. Both sides are inside 9:00–17:00 working hours.

London is 1 hours behind Butha-Buthe.

Butha-Buthe and London do not share the same DST schedule, so the time offset between them changes by an hour during parts of the year.

Butha-Buthe uses Africa/Maseru and London uses Europe/London. These are the identifiers used by operating systems and APIs to compute local time.

A good reverse window is 09:00–16:00 in London, which is 10:00–17:00 in Butha-Buthe. Both sides are inside 9:00–17:00 working hours.